48 Colonial Dr Shrewsbury, MA 01545
Estimated Value: $1,170,000 - $1,341,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,037
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Colonial Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545 and is currently estimated at $1,274,404, approximately $315 per square foot. 48 Colonial Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Spring Street Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Mhatre Rt
Bought by
Mhatre Anil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mhatre Anil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mhatre Anil | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mhatre Anil | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $1,154,200 | $337,700 | $816,500 |
| 2024 | $14,316 | $1,156,400 | $321,800 | $834,600 |
| 2023 | $13,141 | $1,001,600 | $321,800 | $679,800 |
| 2022 | $11,378 | $806,400 | $253,600 | $552,800 |
| 2021 | $10,090 | $765,000 | $253,600 | $511,400 |
| 2020 | $9,540 | $765,000 | $253,600 | $511,400 |
| 2019 | $9,274 | $737,800 | $249,400 | $488,400 |
| 2018 | $9,173 | $724,600 | $231,100 | $493,500 |
| 2017 | $8,860 | $690,600 | $214,300 | $476,300 |
| 2016 | $8,536 | $656,600 | $195,200 | $461,400 |
| 2015 | $9,236 | $699,700 | $238,300 | $461,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map