48 Cornell St Roslindale, MA 02131
Roslindale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $824,058
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Cornell St, Roslindale, MA 02131 and is currently estimated at $770,515, approximately $512 per square foot. 48 Cornell St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Brooke Charter School Roslindale, Sacred Heart STEM School, and St. Clare High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $732,700 | $283,900 | $448,800 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $668,000 | $253,400 | $414,600 |
| 2023 | $6,704 | $624,200 | $236,800 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $578,000 | $219,300 | $358,700 |
| 2021 | $5,744 | $538,300 | $210,800 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $521,200 | $194,500 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $5,199 | $493,300 | $155,500 | $337,800 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $469,700 | $155,500 | $314,200 |
| 2017 | $4,693 | $443,200 | $155,500 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $406,600 | $155,500 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $360,800 | $148,900 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $297,300 | $152,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map