48 Crest Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Crest Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $365,068, approximately $169 per square foot. 48 Crest Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Nadine S
Bought by
Vannoy Chris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Vannoy Chris
Bought by
Lewis Nadine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Nadine S and Cleveland Springs Hoa Inc
Bought by
Vannoy Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Terramor Homes Inc
Bought by
Lewis Nadine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,617
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Rex Development Llc
Bought by
Terramor Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Cleveland Springs Llc
Bought by
Rex Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannoy Chris | $25,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Nadine S | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis Nadine S | $4,000 | -- | |
| Vannoy Chris | $3,421 | None Available | |
| Lewis Nadine S | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Terramor Homes Inc | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Rex Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Nadine S | $172,617 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $357,190 | $70,000 | $287,190 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $226,530 | $45,000 | $181,530 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $186,020 | $28,000 | $158,020 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $186,020 | $28,000 | $158,020 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $186,020 | $28,000 | $158,020 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $186,020 | $28,000 | $158,020 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $186,020 | $28,000 | $158,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map