48 Cunningham Dr Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,523,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,612
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Cunningham Dr, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,385,957, approximately $530 per square foot. 48 Cunningham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership
Bought by
Daya Moaiz and Daya Nurjehan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daya Moaiz | $1,066,592 | Pgp Title | |
| Daya Moaiz | $1,066,592 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,054 | $927,000 | $150,000 | $777,000 |
| 2024 | $14,801 | $927,000 | $150,000 | $777,000 |
| 2023 | $14,801 | $926,200 | $150,000 | $776,200 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map