48 Dailey Ln Colliers, WV 26035
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Dailey Ln, Colliers, WV 26035 and is currently estimated at $194,939, approximately $114 per square foot. 48 Dailey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Brooke High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $50,520 | $7,860 | $42,660 |
| 2024 | $645 | $49,560 | $7,860 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $645 | $48,540 | $7,860 | $40,680 |
| 2022 | $636 | $47,580 | $7,860 | $39,720 |
| 2021 | $626 | $46,620 | $7,860 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $611 | $46,620 | $7,860 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $603 | $45,840 | $7,860 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $643 | $48,780 | $7,860 | $40,920 |
| 2017 | $631 | $47,700 | $7,860 | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $603 | $45,900 | $7,140 | $38,760 |
| 2015 | $587 | $44,400 | $7,140 | $37,260 |
| 2014 | $574 | $42,920 | $7,140 | $35,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map