48 Daniele St Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,102 - $605,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Daniele St, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $537,026, approximately $488 per square foot. 48 Daniele St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Kearsley Janet
Bought by
Perry Kathryn P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1985
Bought by
Kearsley Wayne W and Kearsley Janet D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Kathryn P | -- | -- | |
| Kearsley Wayne W | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $421,100 | $166,300 | $254,800 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $423,900 | $166,300 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $3,101 | $370,500 | $151,100 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $296,000 | $112,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $266,900 | $112,000 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $242,600 | $112,000 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $228,400 | $112,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $212,100 | $117,900 | $94,200 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $211,100 | $117,900 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $208,700 | $115,500 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $196,800 | $116,700 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map