48 Darby Way Osterville, MA 2655
Osterville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Darby Way, Osterville, MA 2655 and is currently estimated at $644,813, approximately $494 per square foot. 48 Darby Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Ktw Group Llc
Bought by
Rose Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,430
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Sarah | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Sarah | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $308,400 | $141,800 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $297,700 | $141,800 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $273,800 | $131,800 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $213,500 | $91,100 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $207,000 | $99,800 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $208,700 | $99,800 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $2,291 | $203,100 | $104,100 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $192,600 | $105,100 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $188,600 | $105,100 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $319 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $27,600 | $27,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map