48 Davis Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $334,837 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Davis Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $364,209, approximately $320 per square foot. 48 Davis Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $250,000 | $77,400 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $3,688 | $238,400 | $73,900 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $217,000 | $73,900 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $197,200 | $67,100 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $182,000 | $67,100 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $180,800 | $67,100 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $175,400 | $65,900 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $175,400 | $65,900 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $52 | $166,900 | $62,800 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $166,900 | $62,800 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $165,700 | $61,600 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map