Landlord's Agent in 2021
Daniel Donoghue
(978) 618-4273
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $587,000
RENTAL OPPORTUNITY: Here is a lovely Ranch Home in a beautiful neighborhood. This 3 bedroom Ranch in Belvidere shines, featuring bright bay windows, hardwood flooring through-out, an attached garage and a fenced-in back yard. The spacious Living Room includes a wood burning fireplace, hardwood flooring and bay windows. The expansive Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, a built-in kitchen island and an open-concept Dining Area. Three large bedrooms complete the single floor living opportunity. Washer and dryer hook-ups are available on both the main floor and basement. A comfortable three season Sun Room off of the Kitchen is a great place to have your morning coffee, overlooking your private, fenced-in back yard. A large unfinished basement provides opportunity for your desired uses or development. A great location, all the amenities that Belvidere has to offer, including easy highway access, parks, golf courses and property value.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvin Lori A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Galvin Lori A | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James H | $154,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan James H | $154,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galvin Lori A | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan James H | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James H | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James H | $116,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2021 11/21/21 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2021 11/20/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | For Rent | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182 | $538,500 | $216,600 | $321,900 |
| 2024 | $5,838 | $490,200 | $202,500 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $447,100 | $176,000 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $402,500 | $160,100 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $377,600 | $139,200 | $238,400 |
| 2020 | $4,680 | $350,300 | $139,200 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $4,847 | $345,200 | $138,500 | $206,700 |
| 2018 | $4,625 | $321,400 | $132,000 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $300,200 | $122,500 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $4,186 | $276,100 | $112,700 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $271,800 | $112,700 | $159,100 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $257,300 | $124,400 | $132,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Daniel Donoghue
(978) 618-4273
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
B
Tenant's Agent in 2021
Bill Kafkas
Bill Kafkas RE
(978) 470-1999
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72917689
APN: LOWE-000249-001865-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.