Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 423-2578
8 in this area
291 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $430,318 - $521,000
Pawtucketville 4 bedroom colonial with a one car garage. Off street parking for 3 cars. Enjoy the outdoors on your beautiful deck with retractable awning. Pellet stove in family room heats entire house. Roof is 5 years old, 200 amp electrical service, replacement windows and more. Move in condition.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1925
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Jose | $189,900 | -- | |
| Colon Jose | $189,900 | -- | |
| Harding Richard | $112,000 | -- | |
| Harding Richard D | $112,000 | -- | |
| Laprade Mark | $134,000 | -- | |
| Laprade Mark | $134,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Jose | $186,459 | |
| Closed | Laprade Mark | $186,459 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,928 | $342,200 | $120,800 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $318,800 | $97,400 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $283,900 | $79,600 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $246,200 | $70,500 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $216,900 | $61,300 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $3,047 | $228,100 | $79,200 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $206,600 | $69,600 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $200,000 | $66,300 | $133,700 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $186,100 | $60,200 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $178,800 | $58,600 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $163,600 | $56,100 | $107,500 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $162,200 | $62,000 | $100,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dan O'Connell
Laer Realty
(978) 423-2578
8 in this area
291 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michelle Rivera
eXp Realty
(978) 551-3212
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71422337
APN: LOWE-000080-001900-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.