48 E Duquesne St Celoron, NY 14720
Estimated Value: $88,994 - $119,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Duquesne St, Celoron, NY 14720 and is currently estimated at $100,499, approximately $100 per square foot. 48 E Duquesne St is a home with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Southwestern Middle School, and Southwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Fisk Ruth A
Bought by
Mcclintock Jeffrey C and Brown Sheila F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,069 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mcclintock Jeffrey C | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2024 | $698 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $691 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $697 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $700 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $18,000 | $4,700 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $2,400 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map