48 E Killingly Rd Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $609,086
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Killingly Rd, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $555,695, approximately $244 per square foot. 48 E Killingly Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Sparks Richard M and Sparks Catherine A
Bought by
Sparks Revoc Ft 2022
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Nancy A Convalescent H
Bought by
Rocky Ridge Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Revoc Ft 2022 | -- | None Available | |
| Rocky Ridge Realty Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rocky Ridge Realty Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocky Ridge Realty Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,292 | $571,200 | $170,400 | $400,800 |
| 2024 | $11,898 | $571,200 | $170,400 | $400,800 |
| 2023 | $9,909 | $437,100 | $141,100 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $9,599 | $437,100 | $141,100 | $296,000 |
| 2021 | $9,328 | $437,100 | $141,100 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $341,200 | $128,300 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $7,793 | $341,200 | $128,300 | $212,900 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $314,200 | $128,300 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | $6,730 | $314,200 | $128,300 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $306,100 | $128,300 | $177,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map