48 E Liberty St Hernando, FL 34442
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Liberty St, Hernando, FL 34442 and is currently estimated at $422,126, approximately $181 per square foot. 48 E Liberty St is a home located in Citrus County with nearby schools including Hernando Elementary School, Lecanto Middle School, and Lecanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Smith Catherine W
Bought by
Catherine W Smith Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Smith W Robert W and Smith Catherine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine W Smith Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Smith W Robert W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $153,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $148,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $144,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $140,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $136,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $197,139 | $15,950 | $181,189 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $182,122 | $12,500 | $169,622 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $160,994 | $11,480 | $149,514 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $126,218 | $11,480 | $114,738 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $123,622 | $11,510 | $112,112 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $122,763 | $8,410 | $114,353 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $121,789 | $9,968 | $111,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map