48 E Unit 1906 Ave Austin, TX 78701
Sixth Street District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,337 - $617,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 E Unit 1906 Ave, Austin, TX 78701 and is currently estimated at $561,334, approximately $756 per square foot. 48 E Unit 1906 Ave is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Mathews Elementary School, Austin High School, and Headwaters School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,484 | $561,152 | $41,605 | $519,547 |
| 2023 | $13,912 | $768,917 | $41,605 | $727,312 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $129,683 | $30,305 | $99,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map