48 Eagle Ct Montross, VA 22520
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Eagle Ct, Montross, VA 22520 and is currently estimated at $436,504, approximately $207 per square foot. 48 Eagle Ct is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Montross Middle School and Westmoreland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Mundy Catherine L
Bought by
White David L and White Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Mundy Danny Joe and Mundy Catherine L
Bought by
Mundy Catherine L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White David L | $300,000 | Lawyers Title/Mid Peninsula | |
| Mundy Catherine L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $362,600 | $111,800 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $365,600 | $111,800 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $365,600 | $111,800 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $365,600 | $111,800 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $291,500 | $111,800 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $315,700 | $130,500 | $185,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $315,700 | $130,500 | $185,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map