Seller's Agent in 2026
Albert Lee
Lee Realty Partners
(954) 295-3416
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Almost all new inside and out! Charming 2/2 with office and beautiful cathedral ceiling living room. New roof, gutters, Allen &Roth white kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances,water heater, electric panels inside and out. Two full bathrooms are all new. Almost the entire house taken down to the studs. New wiring, outlets,insulation inside and out and new drywall for a new house feeling. New central HVAC for heat/cooling with all new duct work. Flexible living areas with formal living room or dining area. Freshly painted inside and out. High end smart core flooring for beautiful look and easy maintenance. Outside areas offer huge front yard and new landscaping. Plenty of room for vehicles with a long driveway and a covered carport. Large walk in shed in the back, This is as close to new construction without the wait or cost! Owner-agent. Recent survey available-small section of fence is over the property line on the west side, Corner lot. Blocks to Downtown -just outside City boundaries- no City taxes. Brevard City water- septic existing- can be tied in to City sewer if desired. All work done with Permits!! Floor plan prepared by third party states primary bedroom- should be office- septic approved for 2 bedrooms. 100% financing available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lee Realty Partners Brokerage Phone: 828-490-8709 License #319292 Listed on: 02/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $92,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Sold | $349,765 | -5.3% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $369,500 | -4.0% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $377 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $399,750 | +334.5% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | $92,000 | -7.1% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $181,710 | $75,000 | $106,710 |
| 2024 | $707 | $107,420 | $42,000 | $65,420 |
| 2023 | $707 | $107,420 | $42,000 | $65,420 |
| 2022 | $707 | $107,420 | $42,000 | $65,420 |
| 2021 | $353 | $107,420 | $42,000 | $65,420 |
| 2020 | $262 | $74,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $74,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $213 | $74,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $213 | $74,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $207 | $74,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $172 | $80,880 | $21,000 | $59,880 |
| 2014 | $172 | $80,880 | $21,000 | $59,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Albert Lee
Lee Realty Partners
(954) 295-3416
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brenda Eav
Looking Glass Realty
(828) 577-1263
4 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Paul Wilander
Looking Glass Realty
(828) 577-1666
153 in this area
215 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Fisher
Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place
(828) 507-0246
107 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4347643
APN: 8586-54-9976-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.