48 Elm St Ludlow, KY 41016
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Elm St, Ludlow, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $178,625, approximately $137 per square foot. 48 Elm St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Mary A. Goetz Elementary School, Ludlow High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Waite Patrick R and Waite Sharon A
Bought by
Pegg Ronald C and Pegg Ellora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Waite Patrick R
Bought by
Waite Patrick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegg Ronald C | $39,000 | -- | |
| Waite Patrick R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pegg Ronald C | $31,000 |