NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 Esperanza Moriarty, NM 87035

Estimated Value: $188,270 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,284 / mo

131 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Back on Market, Buyers financing fell through. Home appraised at $160,000. The home is about a 40 to 45 minute drive from Albuquerque. This Nice big Double Wide on one acre with quick access to NM-41. This well maintained home has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a large eat in kitchen. Has a formal dining room looking over the spacious living room. Has a 10x16 storage shed and a well house. A must see! The seller just completely remodeled both bathrooms. Come See!!!! For FHA appraisal and ITBS test are done, should be a quick close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Glover

Home Equity Real Estate License #17336 Listed on: 08/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Hostetler

Beyond Real-Estate License #51480

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $980

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Garden Bath
  • Separate Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Storage
  • Outbuilding

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home is 28 x 60 Feet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1047044549327000000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$980

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Directions: I-40 east, to the 2nd exit/hwy 41 head south about 8 miles to CR-A076 turn right head west to Rio Vista Road turn left head south to Esperanza turn right head west to 1st house on the left.
  • Model: Shult
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Prefab, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Mobile Length: 60
  • Mobile Width: 28
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1680.0
  • Window Features: Metal

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Xeriscape
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure

• Electric: None
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 1047044549327000000
  • Zoning Description: A-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 980.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$222,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.60%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$135,386
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,704

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2016
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
List Price
$75,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.02%
Original Mortgage
$51,993
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
J And N Broker Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2007
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
J & N Mobile Homes

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Webb Dale M
Bought by
Green Tree Servicing Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Padilla Jordan C -- Old Republic Title
Padilla Jordan C $195,886 Old Republic Title
Timm Ellen M -- Old Republic National Title
J And N Broker Llc -- Old Republic Title Company
J & N Mobile Homes -- None Available
Green Tree Servicing Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Padilla Jordan C $147,283
Closed Padilla Jordan C $147,283
Previous Owner Timm Ellen M $51,993
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Off Market -- -- --
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2021 12/13/21 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
10/10/2021 10/10/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Price Changed $150,000 -3.2% $89 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Price Changed $155,000 +6.9% $92 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $145,000 +93.3% $86 / Sq Ft
04/06/2017 04/06/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2016 08/13/16 For Sale $75,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,190 $53,045 $19,514 $33,531
2024 $1,156 $51,500 $18,945 $32,555
2023 $1,124 $50,000 $18,394 $31,606
2022 $801 $35,616 $3,407 $32,209
2021 $756 $34,578 $3,308 $31,270
2020 $760 $4,332 $3,304 $1,028
2019 $733 $37,920 $6,616 $31,304
2018 $851 $32,861 $3,304 $29,557
2017 $0 $32,891 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $33,553 $3,024 $30,529
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 998777

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: R000255301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.