48 Goslee Rd Bantam, CT 06750
Estimated Value: $607,932 - $786,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Goslee Rd, Bantam, CT 06750 and is currently estimated at $733,983, approximately $254 per square foot. 48 Goslee Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Center School, Litchfield Intermediate School, and Litchfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Calhoun Daniel N
Bought by
Calhoun Daniel N and Calhoun Jennifer C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Daniel N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,116 | $355,780 | $68,460 | $287,320 |
| 2024 | $6,582 | $355,780 | $68,460 | $287,320 |
| 2023 | $6,531 | $244,620 | $65,500 | $179,120 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $244,620 | $65,500 | $179,120 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $244,620 | $65,500 | $179,120 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $244,620 | $65,500 | $179,120 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $244,620 | $65,500 | $179,120 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $242,840 | $72,910 | $169,930 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $242,840 | $72,910 | $169,930 |
| 2016 | $6,484 | $242,840 | $72,910 | $169,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,840 | $72,910 | $169,930 |
| 2014 | $6,120 | $242,840 | $72,910 | $169,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map