48 Hoist Rd Negaunee, MI 49866
Estimated Value: $222,898 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hoist Rd, Negaunee, MI 49866 and is currently estimated at $240,725, approximately $250 per square foot. 48 Hoist Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Negaunee Middle School, and Negaunee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Cj Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sarazin Mark and Sarazin Kaitlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,554
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Arens
Bought by
Cj Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Arens Jon
Bought by
Arens Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Bought by
Arens Jon Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarazin Mark | $205,000 | Keweenaw Title Agency | |
| Cj Rentals Llc | -- | Brogan & Yonkers Pc | |
| Arens Joseph | -- | Brogan & Yonkers Pc | |
| Arens Jon Thomas | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History