48 Hollis St Unit PH4 Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Hollis St Unit PH4, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $908,872, approximately $349 per square foot. 48 Hollis St Unit PH4 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Bouritsas Nicholas
Bought by
Nicholas Bouritsas Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Stepanuk Marina
Bought by
Bouritsas Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Dukhon Lev and Anselm Irina
Bought by
Kutikov Vyacheslav and Stepanuk Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Mcauliffe John M and Mcauliffe Holli V
Bought by
Dukhon Lev and Anselm Irina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Sold by
Ruben Leslie J
Bought by
V&M Rt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property