48 Indian Trail Loop Waynesville, NC 28786
Estimated Value: $234,451 - $314,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Indian Trail Loop, Waynesville, NC 28786 and is currently estimated at $276,613, approximately $265 per square foot. 48 Indian Trail Loop is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1980
Bought by
Kaufman William Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman William Randall | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $137,600 | $20,400 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $8 | $102,900 | $15,300 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $807 | $102,900 | $15,300 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $771 | $102,900 | $15,300 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $771 | $102,900 | $15,300 | $87,600 |
| 2020 | $628 | $72,700 | $10,200 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $633 | $72,700 | $10,200 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $633 | $72,700 | $10,200 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $633 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map