48 Jacob St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $602,443 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Jacob St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $637,111, approximately $487 per square foot. 48 Jacob St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Brookdale School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Sia Eddie
Bought by
Evangelista John and Evangelista Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Miller Cornelius J and Miller Gail Y
Bought by
Sia Eddie and Sia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista John | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sia Eddie | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,924 | $381,000 | $188,400 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $12,451 | $381,000 | $188,400 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $381,000 | $188,400 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $11,975 | $381,000 | $188,400 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $11,792 | $381,000 | $188,400 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $11,613 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
| 2018 | $11,563 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
| 2017 | $11,388 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $11,260 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | $11,158 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
| 2014 | $10,953 | $291,700 | $166,000 | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map