48 Jacqueline St New Windsor, NY 12553
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $514,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Jacqueline St, New Windsor, NY 12553 and is currently estimated at $440,242, approximately $265 per square foot. 48 Jacqueline St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School and Congregation Mesifta Ohr Hatalmud.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,703 | $237,200 | $72,200 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $9,641 | $237,200 | $72,200 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $9,641 | $237,200 | $72,200 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map