48 Jericho Ln Clayton, GA 30525
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Jericho Ln, Clayton, GA 30525 and is currently estimated at $237,498, approximately $201 per square foot. 48 Jericho Ln is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School, Rabun County High School, and Great Oaks Montessori .
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mason Mary Jamison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mason Mary Jamison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Bought by
Sutton Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Mary Jamison | $67,900 | -- | |
| Mason Mary Jamison | $67,900 | -- | |
| Mason Mary Jamison | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mason Mary Jamison | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | $67,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sutton Elizabeth | $70,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Elizabeth | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $46,852 | $6,000 | $40,852 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $44,151 | $6,000 | $38,151 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $40,637 | $6,000 | $34,637 |
| 2022 | $687 | $37,520 | $4,200 | $33,320 |
| 2021 | $895 | $32,782 | $4,200 | $28,582 |
| 2020 | $831 | $29,488 | $4,200 | $25,288 |
| 2019 | $576 | $29,488 | $4,200 | $25,288 |
| 2018 | $785 | $28,298 | $4,200 | $24,098 |
| 2017 | $532 | $28,298 | $4,200 | $24,098 |
| 2016 | $533 | $28,298 | $4,200 | $24,098 |
| 2015 | $569 | $29,544 | $4,200 | $25,344 |
| 2014 | $572 | $29,544 | $4,200 | $25,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map