NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 John St Sag Harbor, NY 11963

4 Beds
-- Bath
3,060 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 48 John St, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. 48 John St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School, Pierson Middle/High School, and Ross Lower School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $15,187 $5,467,500 $2,243,800 $3,223,700
2023 $15,036 $5,467,500 $2,243,800 $3,223,700
2022 $14,846 $5,467,500 $2,243,800 $3,223,700
2021 $14,238 $5,211,300 $2,243,800 $2,967,500
2020 $27,927 $5,211,300 $2,243,800 $2,967,500
2019 $41,419 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $3,223,800 $1,380,000 $1,843,800
2017 $13,574 $2,406,500 $1,200,000 $1,206,500
2016 $14,121 $2,406,500 $1,200,000 $1,206,500
2015 -- $2,406,500 $1,200,000 $1,206,500
2014 -- $2,429,000 $1,200,000 $1,229,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.