NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $99,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $45,000 $36 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $525 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2019

Turnkey rental property rented to a long term section 8 tenant for $911. New water heater, recently updated, tear off roof. Stove is owners and fridge is tenants. C of O Valid until 7/2023. Professional Management In Place

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Tamburrino

Listing by Roc City Funding License #10491208892 Listed on: 03/19/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

John Rolison

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #40RO0980984

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-490-0003-045-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,000

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: Louis Bauer
  • Directions: West on Otis from Dewey Ave, Karnes will be 3rd street - Go North
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Other, Pantry, See Remarks
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-490-0003-045-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2000.0
  • Tax Lot: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2019
Closed on
May 16, 2019
List Price
$48,000
Sold Price
$45,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$87,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,841
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.04%
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,231
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,610

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2016
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagano Peter N $45,000 Tsa Title Agency
Tamburrino Development Llc $20,000 None Available
Secretary Housing Urban Development $21,840 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagano Peter N $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $45,000 -6.3% $36 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 For Sale $48,000 +140.0% $38 / Sq Ft
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Sold $20,000 -20.0% $16 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2016 06/22/16 For Sale $25,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $673 $71,900 $6,600 $65,300
2024 $673 $71,900 $6,600 $65,300
2023 $576 $45,000 $4,000 $41,000
2022 $585 $45,000 $4,000 $41,000
2021 $623 $45,000 $4,000 $41,000
2020 $620 $45,000 $4,000 $41,000
2019 $354 $29,800 $4,000 $25,800
2018 $1,509 $29,800 $4,000 $25,800
2017 $0 $29,800 $4,000 $25,800
2016 $354 $29,800 $4,000 $25,800
2015 $892 $28,000 $4,000 $24,000
2014 $892 $28,000 $4,000 $24,000

MLS Number: R1178909

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-490-0003-045-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.