48 Lancaster St Leominster, MA 01453
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Lancaster St, Leominster, MA 01453 and is currently estimated at $439,525, approximately $200 per square foot. 48 Lancaster St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Leominster High School, St. Anna Catholic School, and St. Leo School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $358,500 | $116,800 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $336,000 | $111,200 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $302,100 | $96,700 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $4,591 | $271,600 | $84,100 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $31,354 | $253,200 | $65,400 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $248,300 | $65,400 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $230,300 | $62,300 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $197,100 | $60,500 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $175,400 | $56,500 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $165,000 | $56,500 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $159,000 | $56,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $149,700 | $60,100 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map