48 Madison Ave Charleston, IL 61920
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Madison Ave, Charleston, IL 61920 and is currently estimated at $83,370, approximately $74 per square foot. 48 Madison Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Charleston High School and Charleston Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $746 | $23,918 | $1,679 | $22,239 |
| 2023 | $820 | $21,843 | $1,533 | $20,310 |
| 2022 | $820 | $21,482 | $1,508 | $19,974 |
| 2021 | $925 | $20,616 | $1,447 | $19,169 |
| 2020 | $864 | $21,360 | $2,362 | $18,998 |
| 2019 | $881 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2018 | $872 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2017 | $860 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $20,616 | $2,280 | $18,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map