48 Manor Dr Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated payment $2,951/month
About This Home
This stunning newer-built home offers breathtaking mountain views! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, it sits at the end of a cul-de-sac on a spacious, nearly half-acre lot. The outdoor space is perfect for entertaining, with a patio, built-in grill, firepit, and an additional outbuilding for extra storage. Inside, you'll be amazed by the vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, cozy home office, modern kitchen and spacious bedrooms that provide ultimate comfort. Plus, the large unfinished basement offers incredible storage potential and could be easily finished for even more entertaining space!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,682
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $70 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Concrete Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Interior Basement Entry
- Sump Pump
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 200+ Amp Service
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include road maint. agreement, snow removal
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $234,420 | $24,780 | $209,640 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $225,900 | $24,780 | $201,120 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $217,380 | $24,780 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $206,040 | $24,780 | $181,260 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $484,900 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $484,900 | -1.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Off Market | $489,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN
MLS Number: 10160993
APN: 18-29A-01210000
- 19 High Mountain Dr
- 8 Vision Dr
- 1200 Speedway Ave
- 210 Roberts St
- 1014 Indiana Ave
- 1058 Indiana Ave
- TBD Hopewell Rd
- 122 1/2 Reeves Ave
- 688 E Grafton Rd
- 304 Marshall St
- TBD Parkside Estates
- 612 Potomac Ave
- 404 Lee St
- 515 Pittsburgh Ave
- 111 Vine St
- 516 Alta Vista Ave
- 1217 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 526 Newton St
- 503 Market St
- 1116 E Grafton Rd
- 941 Vista Ln
- 419 Walnut Ave
- 216 Watson Ave Unit 4
- 281 View Ave
- 1 Jo Harry Dr
- 301 View Ave
- 1700 Big Tree Dr Unit 1700 Big Tree Dr #85
- 1700 Big Tree Dr Unit 1700 Big Tree Dr #85
- 109 Big Tree Dr Unit 21
- 100 Vale Cir
- 873 Opekiska Rd
- 102 Bloomfield Ln
- 1602 Brunswick Ct
- 306 Scott Ave
- 102 Bloomfield Dr
- 40 Barrington Ct
- 459 Dorsey Ave
- 200 Gordon St Unit 200
- 45 Dover Ct
- 37 Dover Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.