Estimated Value: $213,566 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Maple Ave, Utica, OH 43080 and is currently estimated at $251,642, approximately $146 per square foot. 48 Maple Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Utica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
North Fork Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Jordan Matthew Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,919
Outstanding Balance
$193,984
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Landis Rachel D and Estate Of Laraine Neighbarger
Bought by
North Fork Investment Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Matthew Thomas | -- | -- | |
| North Fork Investment Properties Llc | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Matthew Thomas | $201,919 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $65,140 | $3,820 | $61,320 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $65,140 | $3,820 | $61,320 |
| 2023 | $2,482 | $65,140 | $3,820 | $61,320 |
| 2022 | $916 | $24,120 | $2,380 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $586 | $24,120 | $2,380 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $586 | $24,120 | $2,380 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $431 | $19,290 | $1,890 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $433 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $95 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map