48 Maple St Whitehall, NY 12887
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Maple St, Whitehall, NY 12887 and is currently estimated at $169,886, approximately $124 per square foot. 48 Maple St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School and Whitehall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Hyatt Alexander M
Bought by
Egan Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Bliebtrey Richard J
Bought by
Hyatt Alexander M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egan Nicole M | $139,000 | Wm L Nikas | |
| Hyatt Alexander M | $68,000 | Louis Lecci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $164,500 | $35,300 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $4,403 | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,500 | $22,300 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map