48 Meadow Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $664,798 - $768,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Meadow Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $716,399, approximately $320 per square foot. 48 Meadow Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Summit Lane School, Wisdom Lane Middle School, and Division Avenue Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,733 | $464 | $190 | $274 |
| 2024 | $3,534 | $453 | $186 | $267 |
| 2023 | $10,027 | $527 | $216 | $311 |
| 2022 | $10,027 | $524 | $216 | $308 |
| 2021 | $15,020 | $502 | $206 | $296 |
| 2020 | $12,321 | $598 | $424 | $174 |
| 2019 | $11,058 | $640 | $333 | $307 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,860 | $872 | $454 | $418 |
| 2016 | $14,386 | $872 | $454 | $418 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $872 | $454 | $418 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $872 | $454 | $418 |
| 2013 | $3,833 | $872 | $454 | $418 |
Source: Public Records
Map