48 Menzel Ave Maplewood, NJ 07040
Estimated Value: $486,562 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Menzel Ave, Maplewood, NJ 07040 and is currently estimated at $563,891, approximately $423 per square foot. 48 Menzel Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Seth Boyden Elementary School, Maplewood Middle School, and Columbia Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Marino Virginia
Bought by
Hawks Derrick and Hawks Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawks Derrick | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hawks Derrick | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,545 | $455,900 | $194,000 | $261,900 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $455,900 | $194,000 | $261,900 |
| 2022 | $9,259 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $8,978 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2020 | $8,724 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $8,254 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $8,007 | $262,600 | $135,000 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $7,377 | $200,200 | $89,000 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $7,207 | $200,200 | $89,000 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $7,055 | $200,200 | $89,000 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map