48 Meriden Rd Rockfall, CT 06481
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,676
Studio
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Meriden Rd, Rockfall, CT 06481 and is currently estimated at $1,131,676, approximately $349 per square foot. 48 Meriden Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Linda M Crescimano Ft
Bought by
S Cartselos Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S Cartselos Llc | $900,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,759 | $394,600 | $139,500 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $11,072 | $394,600 | $139,500 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $11,144 | $394,600 | $139,500 | $255,100 |
| 2022 | $10,875 | $394,600 | $139,500 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $13,380 | $420,500 | $139,300 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $13,553 | $420,500 | $139,300 | $281,200 |
| 2019 | $13,654 | $420,500 | $139,300 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $14,503 | $420,500 | $139,300 | $281,200 |
| 2017 | $15,395 | $420,500 | $139,300 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $9,675 | $294,600 | $139,300 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $9,919 | $294,600 | $139,300 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $9,993 | $294,600 | $139,300 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map