48 Middle Fork Branch Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $1,453,437
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,170
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Middle Fork Branch Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently priced at $1,453,437, approximately $281 per square foot. 48 Middle Fork Branch Rd is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Bought by
Lorenz James D and Lorenz Marijo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz James D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,088 | $1,267,030 | $101,650 | $1,165,380 |
| 2024 | $4,965 | $754,190 | $113,650 | $640,540 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $754,190 | $113,650 | $640,540 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $754,190 | $113,650 | $640,540 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $754,190 | $113,650 | $640,540 |
| 2020 | $4,506 | $647,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,474 | $647,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $647,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $647,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,015 | $647,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $588,520 | $85,030 | $503,490 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $588,520 | $85,030 | $503,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map