48 N 100 E Enterprise, UT 84725
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $482,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 N 100 E, Enterprise, UT 84725 and is currently estimated at $410,148, approximately $310 per square foot. 48 N 100 E is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Brown Kerrie Lynn
Bought by
Forsyth Don E and Forsyth Jennie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,352
Outstanding Balance
$85,779
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,369
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forsyth Don E | -- | First American Cedar City |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forsyth Don E | $124,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $320,900 | $68,300 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $334,600 | $55,300 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $3,014 | $327,600 | $55,300 | $272,300 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $202,500 | $32,500 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $193,700 | $33,000 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $171,500 | $33,000 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,639 | $147,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $838 | $69,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $68,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map