NOT LISTED FOR SALE

48 N Mountain Dr Trinity, AL 35673

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2022

Last sale price $211,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,275 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • West Morgan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of November 2022

Cute 3 bed 2 ba home with pool in Trinity on treed yard. Lots of updates inside. Large covered front porch. Livingroom and bedrooms have lvp. Fresh paint throughout. Bathrooms are fabuous and have modern feel with awesome tile and a floating vanity in one. Plenty of storage in th white kitchen cabinets. Ample sunshine with good placement of windows throughout. Area currently used as dining overlooking pool with upgrades and new fence. Large patio area and storage building. Pool does have a safety cover inside building. This is a must see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leighann Turner

RE/MAX Unlimited License #063405 Listed on: 10/11/2022

RE/MAX Unlimited

Last Buyer's Agent

Alisha Cheatham

MeritHouse Realty License #73601

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number : 02 04 20 0 005 051.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1500
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: : 02 04 20 0 005 051.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670

Listed on
Oct 11, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$211,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.52%
Current Estimated Value
$201,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$9,781
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Ricks Paul Robert
Bought by
Obert Barbara S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Terry Danny K -- --
Obert Barbara S $69,500 None Available
Ricks Paul Roberts -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $211,000 -- --
11/18/2022 11/18/22 Sold $211,000 +0.5% $141 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 For Sale $209,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $20,190 $1,800 $18,390
2023 $0 $8,180 $1,800 $6,380
2022 $0 $8,180 $1,800 $6,380
2021 $0 $6,850 $1,800 $5,050
2020 $198 $11,900 $1,800 $10,100
2019 $198 $5,940 $0 $0
2015 $499 $11,780 $0 $0
2014 $499 $11,780 $0 $0
2013 -- $11,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 1820337

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 02-04-20-0-005-051.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.