48 NE 1st Ave Webster, FL 33597
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 NE 1st Ave, Webster, FL 33597 and is currently estimated at $254,985, approximately $149 per square foot. 48 NE 1st Ave is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, South Sumter Middle School, and South Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Ruth Robert C
Bought by
Phillips Donald Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Owen Thomas J and Owen Mary F
Bought by
Ruth Robert C and March Lynda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Donald Ray | $115,000 | Americas Title Corp | |
| Ruth Robert C | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruth Robert C | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $150,290 | $69,590 | $80,700 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $87,250 | $6,550 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $87,090 | $6,550 | $80,540 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $88,410 | $6,550 | $81,860 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $88,410 | $6,550 | $81,860 |
| 2020 | $1,706 | $78,910 | $6,550 | $72,360 |
| 2019 | $502 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $44,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $453 | $43,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $42,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $438 | $42,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $438 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map