48 Nicholas Dr Beaver, PA 15009
Estimated Value: $355,578 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Nicholas Dr, Beaver, PA 15009 and is currently estimated at $373,145, approximately $164 per square foot. 48 Nicholas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dutch Ridge Elementary School, College Square Elementary School, and Beaver Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Chateau Properties Lp
Bought by
Haddox William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Dnb Construction Inc
Bought by
Chateau Properties Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddox William E | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Chateau Properties Lp | $28,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $155,500 | $17,500 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $5,819 | $155,500 | $17,500 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $5,428 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $5,193 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $46,000 | $5,000 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $6 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $250 | $250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map