48 Omelia Rd Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Omelia Rd, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $499,489, approximately $216 per square foot. 48 Omelia Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
Hlm Inc
Bought by
Phillips Steven and Phillips Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Steven | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phillips Steven | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Phillips Steven | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,711 | $291,090 | $68,420 | $222,670 |
| 2024 | $7,149 | $291,090 | $68,420 | $222,670 |
| 2023 | $6,414 | $187,110 | $67,010 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $6,433 | $187,110 | $67,010 | $120,100 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $187,110 | $67,010 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $6,496 | $187,110 | $67,010 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $6,409 | $187,110 | $67,010 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $6,359 | $187,580 | $67,010 | $120,570 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $177,300 | $69,370 | $107,930 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $177,300 | $69,370 | $107,930 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $177,300 | $69,370 | $107,930 |
| 2014 | $5,280 | $177,300 | $69,370 | $107,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map