48 Overbrook Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $429,605
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Overbrook Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $405,901, approximately $342 per square foot. 48 Overbrook Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Statewide Constr
Bought by
Manguilli Joseph and Manguilli Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manguilli Joseph | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manguilli Joseph | $285,600 | |
| Closed | Manguilli Joseph | $219,000 | |
| Closed | Manguilli Joseph | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,564 | $256,760 | $59,920 | $196,840 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $173,330 | $59,910 | $113,420 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $173,330 | $59,910 | $113,420 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $173,330 | $59,910 | $113,420 |
| 2021 | $8,242 | $173,330 | $59,910 | $113,420 |
| 2020 | $5,325 | $173,330 | $59,910 | $113,420 |
| 2019 | $4,989 | $160,020 | $59,360 | $100,660 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $160,020 | $59,360 | $100,660 |
| 2017 | $4,893 | $160,020 | $59,360 | $100,660 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $160,020 | $59,360 | $100,660 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $160,020 | $59,360 | $100,660 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $175,070 | $67,200 | $107,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map