R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Renee Gioiello
Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $699,000
Views Views Views Spectacular Bayfront Location in desirable Tuckerton Beach. This is a once in a lifetime opportunity to own this one of a kind property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Renee Gioiello
Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey Listed on: 07/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Dianne | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Dianne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Dianne | $581,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Carroll Robert L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Dianne | $435,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Robert L | $228,049 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $581,000 | +5.6% | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $546 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $546 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,549 | $298,300 | $157,200 | $141,100 |
| 2024 | $7,998 | $283,400 | $142,300 | $141,100 |
| 2023 | $5,892 | $223,000 | $142,300 | $80,700 |
| 2022 | $5,892 | $223,000 | $142,300 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $223,000 | $142,300 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $5,843 | $223,000 | $142,300 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $5,831 | $223,000 | $142,300 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $10,127 | $397,000 | $313,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $9,655 | $397,000 | $313,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $9,151 | $397,000 | $313,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $9,040 | $397,000 | $313,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $8,984 | $397,000 | $313,100 | $83,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Renee Gioiello
Diane Turton, Realtors-Lacey
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22220931
APN: 33-00044-0000-00013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.