48 Pendleton Rd Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Pendleton Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $456,788, approximately $374 per square foot. 48 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Pellet Robert Y and Pellet Pamela A
Bought by
Pellet Ft
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellet Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $382,700 | $234,800 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $349,600 | $234,800 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $314,700 | $213,500 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $298,000 | $199,200 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $269,000 | $173,900 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $249,600 | $154,600 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $248,300 | $154,600 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $214,200 | $135,500 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $205,500 | $132,900 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $200,200 | $129,000 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $192,200 | $124,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $185,700 | $119,300 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map