Seller's Agent in 2026
Yolanda Mendez
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(973) 760-4994
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $542,057
This home is located at 48 Perry St, Belleville, NJ 07109 since 23 September 2025 and is currently estimated at $516,764. This property was built in 1912. 48 Perry St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belleville High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St. Peter Elementary School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 9737604994 Listed on: 09/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
LUANN JONES
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Odette | $510,000 | Evident Title | |
| Ortiz Frank | -- | Property Transfer Svcs Inc | |
| Ortiz Madeline | $238,000 | -- | |
| Navarro Carlos | $113,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Odette | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Madeline | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Carlos | $101,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | $510,000 | -1.7% | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $519,000 | -3.9% | -- | |
| 09/28/2025 09/28/25 | For Sale | $540,000 | +126.9% | -- | |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Sold | $238,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,825 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2024 | $10,505 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $10,186 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2020 | $10,046 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2019 | $9,504 | $268,400 | $126,800 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $9,027 | $225,100 | $115,800 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $8,727 | $225,100 | $115,800 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $8,630 | $225,100 | $115,800 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $8,338 | $207,400 | $115,800 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $7,477 | $207,400 | $115,800 | $91,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Yolanda Mendez
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(973) 760-4994
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
LUANN JONES
WEICHERT REALTORS
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
MARY ELLEN COURTNEY
TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3988421
APN: 01-04705-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.