48 Perry St Newport, RI 02840
Historic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,756,000 - $4,757,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Perry St, Newport, RI 02840 and is currently estimated at $4,135,508, approximately $1,033 per square foot. 48 Perry St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Rogers High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and All Saints STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,070 | $3,770,200 | $1,886,300 | $1,883,900 |
| 2024 | $26,619 | $3,819,100 | $1,886,300 | $1,932,800 |
| 2023 | $22,337 | $2,251,700 | $952,500 | $1,299,200 |
| 2022 | $21,639 | $2,251,700 | $952,500 | $1,299,200 |
| 2021 | $21,008 | $2,251,700 | $952,500 | $1,299,200 |
| 2020 | $18,638 | $1,813,000 | $832,200 | $980,800 |
| 2019 | $18,638 | $1,813,000 | $832,200 | $980,800 |
| 2018 | $18,112 | $1,813,000 | $832,200 | $980,800 |
| 2017 | $19,695 | $1,756,900 | $715,400 | $1,041,500 |
| 2016 | $19,203 | $1,756,900 | $715,400 | $1,041,500 |
| 2015 | $18,746 | $1,756,900 | $715,400 | $1,041,500 |
| 2014 | $17,246 | $1,430,000 | $451,800 | $978,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map