48 Pershing Dr Rochester, NY 14609
Homestead Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,564 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Pershing Dr, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $167,141, approximately $142 per square foot. 48 Pershing Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including John James Audubon School No. 33, Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45, and Charles Carroll School No. 46.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Ortiz Carlos A
Bought by
Kiptto Adeline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Flagel Nka Schichler Betty J
Bought by
Ortiz Carlos A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiptto Adeline M | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Carlos A | $49,900 | John Daurizio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $119,200 | $6,400 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $119,200 | $6,400 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $980 | $77,600 | $6,200 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $997 | $77,600 | $6,200 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $77,600 | $6,200 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $914 | $77,600 | $6,200 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $888 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $888 | $60,000 | $6,200 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map