48 Plympton Rd Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $2,118,744 - $2,394,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,446
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Plympton Rd, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $2,263,436, approximately $509 per square foot. 48 Plympton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including General John Nixon Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Herold Kathryn
Bought by
Zingale Douglas and Zingale Frances F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,712
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,991,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Herold Kathryn
Bought by
Herold Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1992
Sold by
Ludgey John
Bought by
Froot Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zingale Douglas | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Zingale Douglas | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Herold Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Herold Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Froot Kenneth | $410,600 | -- | |
| Froot Kenneth | $410,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zingale Douglas | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Froot Kenneth | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Froot Kenneth | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Froot Kenneth | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Froot Kenneth | $151,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,258 | $1,930,200 | $755,000 | $1,175,200 |
| 2024 | $27,243 | $1,864,700 | $734,600 | $1,130,100 |
| 2023 | $26,068 | $1,653,000 | $708,200 | $944,800 |
| 2022 | $24,550 | $1,360,100 | $608,200 | $751,900 |
| 2021 | $23,677 | $1,257,400 | $608,200 | $649,200 |
| 2020 | $24,225 | $1,313,000 | $663,800 | $649,200 |
| 2019 | $23,516 | $1,313,000 | $663,800 | $649,200 |
| 2018 | $23,481 | $1,309,600 | $718,200 | $591,400 |
| 2017 | $22,585 | $1,273,100 | $687,400 | $585,700 |
| 2016 | $21,917 | $1,231,300 | $663,000 | $568,300 |
| 2015 | $21,363 | $1,213,800 | $657,000 | $556,800 |
| 2014 | $21,358 | $1,184,600 | $639,400 | $545,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map