48 Post Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $256,420 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
616
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Post Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $473,105, approximately $768 per square foot. 48 Post Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Oconnor William
Bought by
Oconnor Lisa G and Oconnor William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Oconnor Maureen
Bought by
Oconnor William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Eckels Kathleen
Bought by
Oconnor Maureen and Oconnor William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Lisa G | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor Lisa G | -- | None Available | |
| Oconnor William | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnor William | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnor Maureen | -- | -- | |
| Oconnor Maureen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $175,230 | $131,210 | $44,020 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $175,230 | $131,210 | $44,020 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $175,230 | $131,210 | $44,020 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $175,230 | $131,210 | $44,020 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $134,270 | $99,400 | $34,870 |
| 2020 | $3,357 | $134,270 | $99,400 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $134,270 | $99,400 | $34,870 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $134,270 | $99,400 | $34,870 |
| 2017 | $3,272 | $134,270 | $99,400 | $34,870 |
| 2016 | $2,766 | $119,520 | $67,100 | $52,420 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $119,520 | $67,100 | $52,420 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $119,520 | $67,100 | $52,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map