48 Redbird Loop Unit 52 Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Redbird Loop Unit 52, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $395,745, approximately $281 per square foot. 48 Redbird Loop Unit 52 is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Tran Loan Kim
Bought by
Sosa Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,228
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Tran Loan Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,425
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Wildcat Mnt Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Cynthia | $405,000 | Northwest Florida Title And Es | |
| Tran Loan Kim | $389,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Tran Loan Kim | $389,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $4,320,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sosa Cynthia | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Loan Kim | $292,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $349,673 | $50,000 | $299,673 |
| 2024 | $203 | $318,163 | $16,977 | $301,186 |
| 2023 | $203 | $16,976 | $16,976 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map